He holds a Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering from Florida Institute of Technology and an MBA from Northwestern University.

18 Comments

  • DeBorah Simpson says:

    Boy, this scenario sure sounds familiar. Nothing new under the sun.

  • R R Schoettker says:

    Lincoln denied that the confederate States had seceded but that they were still in the ‘United States”. Lincoln initiated a military invasion of the confederate States. Article III Section 3 of the US constitution states; “Treason against the United States, shall consist only in levying War against them…..”

    Lincoln was the one who committed treason. He was the traitor, and was duly executed for it.

    • Albert Alioto says:

      You make a good case concerning Lincoln’s actions. There is no case to be made that Booth’s actions were the equivalent of “duly executed.”